Ministries in our Church

The Parish Community is grateful to all those who assist by way of ministry in the Church. Without their invaluable help it would not be possible to celebrate the sacraments with proper care, respect and attention.

The following serve as Readers, Ministers of the Eucharist, Prayers of the Prayer of the Faithful as well as Collectors. If you would like to become involved in any of these ministries please advise Fr. Martin or any members of the Community Pastoral Council.


  • Altar Society Rota

    Group A

    Group B

    Group C

    Group D

    Group E

    Group F

    Nora Mc Nicholas

    Kathleen King

    Eileen Doherty

    Kathleen Canning

    Mary Roache

    Noreen Doherty

    Marian McHale

    Marian Tighe

    Marian Walsh

    Charlotte Doherty

    Kathleen Bourke

    Bridie Mulroy

     

     

    Una McGreal

    Peggy Jordan

    Mary Lennon

    Jane Mulroy


  • Eucharistic Ministers Rota

    Group A


    Group B


    Group C


    Group D


    Group E

     

    Group F

    Saturday Evening
    Sunday Morning

    Saturday Evening
    Sunday Morning

    Saturday Evening
    Sunday Morning

    Saturday Evening
    Sunday Morning

    Saturday Evening
    Sunday Morning

    Saturday Evening
    Sunday Morning

    Hugh Rainey
    Jane Mulroy

    Mary Kelly
    Geraldine Hynes

    John Walsh
    Jimmy Mooney

    Deirdre Reid
    Maggie McNulty

    Mary Byrne
    Josie Neary

    Grainne McHale
    Joanne Jordan


  • Prayer of the Faithful Rota

    Group A


    Group B


    Group C


    Group D


    Group E

    Saturday Evening
    Sunday Morning

    Saturday Evening
    Sunday Morning

    Saturday Evening
    Sunday Morning

    Saturday Evening
    Sunday Morning

    Saturday Evening
    Sunday Morning

    Orla McHale
    Martina Jordan

    Claire Coleman
    Dylan Ward

    Seán Mulroy
    Elizabeth Gallagher

    Mary Kelly
    Myra Deacy Keenan

    Cian McHale
    Grace Turnbull


  • Offertory Collection Rota

    Group A


    Group B


    Group C


    Group D

    Saturday Evening
    Sunday Morning

    Saturday Evening
    Sunday Morning

    Saturday Evening
    Sunday Morning

    Saturday Evening
    Sunday Morning

    Julia Molloy & Maureen Maloney
    Frank Reid & Ulick Bourke

    Eamonn Regan & Kevin Bouge
    Peadar Lennon & John McNicholas

    Hugh Rainey & Michael Kelly
    Michael Murphy & Peter Murphy

    Michael McNicholas & John Walsh
    Michael Jordan & Denis Canning


  • Ministers of the Word Rota

    Group A


    Group B


    Group C


    Group D


    Group E

    Saturday Evening
    Sunday Morning

    Saturday Evening
    Sunday Morning

    Saturday Evening
    Sunday Morning

    Saturday Evening
    Sunday Morning

    Saturday Evening
    Sunday Morning

    Grainne McHale & Hugh Rainey
    Cliona Mulroy & Frances Regan

    Fiona Kelly & Danielle Bourke
    Anita McKeown & Myra D. Keenan

    Kathleen Canning &  Kevin Mulroy
    Marie McDonnell & John Mc Nicholas

    Marian Walsh & Michael Kelly
    Claire Roche & Rosa Meehan

    Sarah Canning & Anthony Ruane
    Carmel Murphy & Deirdre Coleman